Use our services to search for Free TV Links and watch online. WTVL provides you with new experience to enjoy If Loving You Is Wrong, Lucifer, American Housewife , Black-ish , Lethal Weapon , Saving Hope, The Goldbergs, Veep and etc series online.


How To Watch?
text
Jimmy Bridges
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 15 September 1960
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 175
Jimmy Bridges TV Filmography
Perfect Strangers
Balki Bartokomous, a sheepherder from the small Mediterranean Greek-like island of Mypos, travels to the United States in search of his relatives. He finds his cousin, Larry Appleton - who has recently 'escaped' from his large-sized family and is reveling in the unaccustomed luxury of having his own room to himself.
Released: 1986
Hardcastle and McCormick
Milton C. Hardcastle was Judge in Los Angeles. Mark McCormick, a racing motorist, convicted for robbery, was Hardcastles last case. McCormick was set under supervision of Hardcastle and they start to inspect two hundred cases that were never closed totally during Miltons judgeship.
Released: 1983
Fame
The Art School was always their dream.They want to dance, they want to sing, to play music, to act but above all they want to live their lives while they are still young and full of energy.
Released: 1982
Knight Rider
Michael Long is a crimefighter who is seriously wounded during his work. Nursed back to health by a mysterious benefactor (chairman of the Knight Industries), he regains consciousness a new man with a new face and a new name: Michael Knight.
Released: 1982
Days of Our Lives
"Like sands through the hourglass... so are the Days of Our Lives." These words, spoken by late cast member Macdonald Carey, open every episode of this daytime drama, chronicaling the trials and tribulations of the citizens of the fictional city of Salem.
Released: 1965
Diff'rent Strokes
Phillip Drummond, a widowed Manhattan millionaire and president of the mega-firm Trans Allied Inc., adopts two orphaned black brothers from Harlem 8-year-old Arnold and 12-year-old Willis.
Released: 1978
What's Happening!!
A trio of black youths learn about life, love, friendship, credit cards, gambling, and a variety of other things while growing up in an inner city.
Released: 1976
Good Times
Life in the Chicago projects is never easy, However, the Evans family never gives up trying to make the best of things. While Florida and James struggle to provide for their family, their sons J.
Released: 1974
Close to Home
Close to Home is a legal drama that tears away the facade of suburbia to reveal that sometimes quiet and tranquil streets can hide the darkest of crimes. Annabeth Chase is a young, aggressive prosecutor with a perfect conviction record who tries the cases that come out of her own neighborhood.
Released: 2005
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a secret agent for SD-6, a top-secret branch of the CIA. After a few years -- after Sydney confides her lifestyle to her boyfriend, the evil head of SD-6 -- Arvin Sloan, has him killed.
Released: 2001
Sliders
Quinn Mallory, while working on an anti-gravity machine, accidentally creates a portal to a parallel universe. Eventually, his friends and an unwilling participant accidentally get stuck traveling among parallel worlds, trying to survive, and learning that sliding can lead to fatal results.
Released: 1995
Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld stars in this television comedy series as himself, a comedian. The premise of this sitcom is Jerry and his friends going through everyday life, discussing various quirky situations that we can all relate to (especially if we live in New York).
Released: 1990
ABC Weekend Specials 
A youth anthology series focusing primarily on adaptations of children's literature.
Released: 1977
Beverly Hills, 90210
Originally based around the lives of a group of high school students living in the wealthy Beverly Hills neighborhood, then later moving on to their college days as they got older. The kids become friends and enemies, fall in and out of love, and go through an endless series of crises as this small group somehow becomes personally involved...
Released: 1990
Hunter
Detective Sergeant Rick Hunter and his partner, Sergeant Dee Dee McCall, are homicide investigators with the Los Angeles Police Department. Often they must go undercover to catch a variety of L.A.-style villains. "Sporty" James, a helpful police-informant, occasionally provides a bit of humor in this action-drama T.V. series.
Released: 1984
L.A. Law
This popular TV drama depicted life in a large Los Angeles law firm. The plots were strongly character-based and dealt with both the personal lives and professional activities of the partners, associates, and staff.
Released: 1986
China Beach
A drama series set at an American base during the Vietnam War. Rather than focusing on the battle scenes that made up most other portrayals of the war, this show looked at the everyday lives of the people sent to serve their country.
Released: 1988
Falcon Crest
Set in the vineyards of California, this prime-time soap opera featured the conflict within the powerful Gioberti family, owners of the vast Falcon Crest Winery.
Released: 1981
E! True Hollywood Story 
A documentary about celebrities lives before and after being famous.
Released: 1996
Brothers & Sisters
The story of the drama surrounding a family's adult siblings.
Released: 2006
No Ordinary Family
A typical family has special abilities.
Released: 2010